Problem with EasyRemote ( App and Website )

Customizable interface designer with smartphone and tablet app

Moderators: TomHat, P-Low, simonB, Ksel

free
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jun 04, 2014 3:13 pm

Problem with EasyRemote ( App and Website )

Postby free » Wed Jun 04, 2014 3:26 pm

Hallo DasLigth Forum.

Ich hab ein Problem mit der neuste Version von der DVC3.
Ich bekomm es einfach nicht das meine Buttons angezeigt werden.

Die App findet erst gar keinen Controller. ( Bleibt beim "no controller avaible )

Und auf der Website ( wenn Sie ich Lokal oder von iPAD öffnet ) Zeit mir die Default Website wo oben links "EasyRemote" steht an aber sonst nichts.

Über die EasyRemote App am DVC3 Laptop sieht alles gut aus, dort funktionieren die Buttons und Fader ohne Probleme.

Bin ich zu blöd das korrekt einzustellen? - Also auf einem andere Laptop ( mit einer Version von 2013 ) klappt das alles..nur leider hab ich die Install Datei davon nicht mehr... mir fällt leider auch nichts dazu ein... :(

Für jeden Tip bin ich dankbar!

English Version:

Hello DasLight Forum,

i have some trouble with the News Version of DVC3.
The EasyRemote Website dont show Any Slider/Fader i only see the Default Website with "EasyRemote" at the top. But nothing more.

On the EasyRemote App on my IPAD it dont find any Controller.

On a other Older Notebook with a Version von 2013 Everything looks okay.

Do you have any Tip for me what i can try?

Best Regards,
Marcel

free
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jun 04, 2014 3:13 pm

Postby free » Thu Jun 12, 2014 6:45 am

wirklich keiner das problem ? :(

robsalome
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2014 9:01 pm

Same issue here :(

Postby robsalome » Wed Jul 16, 2014 9:06 pm

Hi I updates to the latest daslight version and all of the sudden Easy remote web is not showing my scenes anymore I need help on this becasue I can not work this way.

Thanks in advance,

Rob Salome

free
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jun 04, 2014 3:13 pm

Postby free » Thu Jul 17, 2014 3:03 pm

HI robsalome,

here is nobody. I will quit this forum.

nobody want or can help us.

Best Regards,
Marcel

simonB
Site Admin
Posts: 1262
Joined: Wed Dec 02, 2009 3:57 pm

Postby simonB » Fri Aug 01, 2014 3:14 pm

We'll take a look at this, I'll be in touch.

Just4Fun
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Jun 11, 2013 12:20 am

Postby Just4Fun » Thu Aug 21, 2014 9:02 pm

Are there any new information about this error or does nobody use the web-feature. With the 3beta the function worked fine but not with the release version.

simonB
Site Admin
Posts: 1262
Joined: Wed Dec 02, 2009 3:57 pm

Postby simonB » Tue Aug 26, 2014 7:27 am

This will be corrected int he next version due for release this week or next week


Return to “Easy Remote”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron