ERA Problem

Customizable interface designer with smartphone and tablet app

Moderators: TomHat, P-Low, simonB, Ksel

guerti
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2012 4:23 pm

ERA Problem

Postby guerti » Wed Jan 02, 2013 7:59 pm

Hey.

I have loaded an old .era file in the latest beta version of Daslight. I use the ERA on a second touchscreen of my pc. The problem is the following:

If I have activate a scene in the ERA, Daslight plays the scene but in the ERA I can´t see with scene is activated (thick border around the button). If I press the button again I can see the border. But if I change the page of the ERA or change something in Daslight the border is away.

If the scene is active and no thick border is around the button I have to click twice on the button to stop the scene.

simonB
Site Admin
Posts: 1262
Joined: Wed Dec 02, 2009 3:57 pm

Postby simonB » Thu Jan 03, 2013 6:53 pm

Does this only happen with an old ERA file? If so, mail me the file and we'll take a look at it.


Return to “Easy Remote”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron