problem with dmx in

The top of the range Daslight product, with miniSD memory and 3 DMX universes

Moderators: TomHat, simonB, Benno

simonB
Site Admin
Posts: 1262
Joined: Wed Dec 02, 2009 3:57 pm

Postby simonB » Thu Nov 22, 2012 10:05 am

Hi, the DMX in topic of the manual can be found here:
http://www.daslight.com/online_manuals/ ... dfPgY7.htm

Make sure you're using the latest beta of Oct 23rd

broos88
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 8:21 pm
Location: Roosendal
Contact:

Postby broos88 » Thu Nov 22, 2012 10:38 am

Thx Simon,

Found the Beta, thx ill try

Thank you for the link

broos88
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 8:21 pm
Location: Roosendal
Contact:

Postby broos88 » Thu Nov 22, 2012 11:44 am

Got the beta of october 23 2012, the Tools version of october 18 2012,
both Input as output are on universe 1, DMX in is active in the menu screen. but stil no effect.

@ tools it just works fine, but whit the program noting happens.

im jusing a Eurolite 192CH DMX operator, black-out is of and i got group 1 selected to control.

and to check im jusing the DP-DMX-20L (4ch dimmer pack) @ the output
it works as i slide a fader in the program.

also jusing a windows 7 64Bit laptop from Acer.

nijst001
Posts: 114
Joined: Sun Jan 02, 2011 12:19 pm
Location: Netherlands

Postby nijst001 » Thu Nov 22, 2012 9:36 pm

I also can confirm this bug. I have got the same problem previous Friday, I was happy that I don't was using many channels, because I needed to control straight from the controller, without daslight...
Just 14 years old

broos88
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 8:21 pm
Location: Roosendal
Contact:

Postby broos88 » Mon Nov 26, 2012 11:54 am

Is there a fix for it, or ?

broos88
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 8:21 pm
Location: Roosendal
Contact:

Postby broos88 » Wed Nov 28, 2012 11:28 am

Or is there a way to help ? or to check on somthing, PM some data?

nijst001
Posts: 114
Joined: Sun Jan 02, 2011 12:19 pm
Location: Netherlands

Postby nijst001 » Wed Nov 28, 2012 8:28 pm

Not yet. We need to wait till the next version of DVC3
Just 14 years old

broos88
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 8:21 pm
Location: Roosendal
Contact:

Postby broos88 » Wed Nov 28, 2012 11:16 pm

Then il wait, but when is it done? Whit DVC 2 , i didnt work. So i hope it wil work whit DVC 3 2.0 :D or DVC 4 XD


Return to “DVC4 GZM / DVC3 GZM / DVC2 GZM”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests